Georgina Marzano Bridal Couture ABN 26 627 368 324

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.gmbridal.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

When you are a registered user we request the following information:

1. Email address;
2. Name and address; and
3. Phone numbers

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

We are fully committed to protecting your privacy and will only use your personal information for the purposes for which it is intended. Your personal web page and all the information contained therein is safe and secure from the eyes of unauthorized persons or companies.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

CROSS BORDER DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may engage third party service providers to support our internal operations. This may mean that personal information will be required by those service providers to be stored electronically overseas.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information can be changed or updated by you at any time via your individual password protected page of the web site.

COOKIES

Cookies may be used on some areas of our website. A “cookie” is a small software application which allows a website to recognise a previous user and to observe how a user navigates within a website. Cookies are now used as a standard by many websites. Georgina Marzano Bridal Couture uses cookies to improve the navigational experience of visitors to our websites and to make them easier to use.

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. (However, by not accepting cookies, some web pages may not display properly or you may not be permitted to access certain information). A server cannot find out a name or e-mail address, or anything about a user’s computer, by using cookies. Cookie information is not stored or collected by Georgina Marzano Bridal Couture.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACH

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at the details below.

UNSUBSCRIBE

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

STORAGE AND SECURITY

Security

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide [on its secure servers].

Website security

While we strive to protect the personal information and privacy of users of our website, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you disclose online and you disclose that information at your own risk. If you are concerned about sending your information over the internet, you can contact us by telephone or via email.

You can also help to protect the privacy of your personal information by maintaining the confidentiality of your account (including your password), and by ensuring that you log out of your account on our website when you have finished using it. In addition, if you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

FURTHER INFORMATION

Please contact us if you have any queries about the personal information that we hold about you or the way we handle that personal information. Our contact details for privacy queries are set out below.

Georgina Marzano
Email: For online enquiries you can contact us.
Telephone: 0416 149 412

Last updated: 1 August 2018